Gagnefs kompani

Källa :Eva Landberg

Socken         Roteby          Rotenr   Soldatnamn                Nytt namn         Bytesår
Gagnef          Björka                  54 Buske
Gagnef          Bodarna                38 Plåt
Gagnef          Bomsarvet            58 Blom
Gagnef          Bomsarvet            59 Räv                                 Rehn                 1815
Gagnef          By                         35 Lustig
Gagnef          By                         41 Rus                                 Sven                  1866
Gagnef          Bäsna                    40 Kvist                              Lindkvist           1866
Gagnef          Bäsna                    42 Lilja
Gagnef          Bäsna                    45 Buller                             Sundell              1813
Gagnef          Djur                      23 Törne
Gagnef          Djurmo                 63 Suse                                Hedlund            1866
Gagnef          Djurmo                 72 Larv
Gagnef          Djurmo                 79 Fix
Gagnef          Djurås                   70 Polack
Gagnef          Djurås                   75 Mört
Gagnef          Djurås                   76 Bökman                           Frans                1859
Gagnef          Djurås                   78 Stolpe
Gagnef          Grånäs                   50 Duva
Gagnef          Gräv                      15 Elg                                  Svärd                1884
Gagnef          Gräv                      16 Fransos                           Skog                 1877
Gagnef          Gröntuv                 24 Vass
Gagnef          Gröntuv                 36 Släkt                               Fält                   1813
Gagnef          Gröntuv                 64 Åtting
Gagnef          Gröntuv                 66 Tupp                               Strand               1815
Gagnef          Gröntuv                 68 Geting                            Svensk              1863
Gagnef          Gröntuv                 69 Ture                                Rask                 1825
Gagnef          Gärde                    22 Mygg                              Modin               1820
Gagnef          Lindan                   31 Frimodig   

Gagnef          Lindan                  39 Ruda                                Ros                    1813
Gagnef          Lindan                  43 Klöver
Gagnef          Moje                     19 Dragon
Gagnef          Moje                     20 Snickare
Gagnef          Moje                     37 Mård                              Lindholm            1866
Gagnef          Nordanbäck          52 Gädda
Gagnef          Nordanbäck          65 Flygare
Gagnef          Nordåker               53 Örn
Gagnef          Nordåker               61 Klipp                               Nordin              1884
Gagnef          Rista                      46 Hane
Gagnef          Sifferbo                 44 Varg                                 Holm                 1812
Gagnef          Skogen                  71 Skog                                Skogberg           1767
Gagnef          Svedjan                 51 Lekatt                              Ström                 1812
Gagnef          Svedjan                 56 Spritt

Gagnef          Svedjan                 77 Hjort
Gagnef          Tjärna                   17 Glädje
Gagnef          Tjärna                    21 Bagare
Gagnef          Tjärna                    67 Drucken                           Nykter              1792
Gagnef          Västerfors              49 Bröms                              Broms              1763
Gagnef          Västerfors              60 Villkatt                             Öst                   1859
Gagnef          Västtjärna              57 Tjäder
Gagnef          Västtjärna              74 Kruskopf
Gagnef          Österfors                18 Lekare
Gagnef          Österfors                62 Springfelt
Gagnef          Östtjärna                33 Sasser
Gagnef          Överbacka             55 Bergsman
Mockfjärd     Borgsheden            47 Lindblå
Mockfjärd     Brötjärna                48 Fräs                                 Hed                   1856
Mockfjärd     Ersholen                 26 Uv                                   Lindberg           1820
Mockfjärd     Färmsnäs                34 Tysk
Mockfjärd     Heden                     29 Myra                               Lind                   1792

Mockfjärd    Högsveden               28 Liten
Mockfjärd     Nordanholen           25 Spegellustig                     Norin                1820
Mockfjärd     Säl                           30 Lång                                Söder                1813
Mockfjärd     Västanbäcken           27 Trogen

Mockfjärd     Västanbäcken           32 Åhl                                  Asp                  1815
Stora Tuna     Alsbäck                  101 Modig
Stora Tuna     Backgården            130 Grå                                 Gren                 1856
Stora Tuna     Baggbo                   120 Näva                              Sjöberg             1812
Stora Tuna     Borlänge                 137 Lake                              Norberg            1835
Stora Tuna     Borlänge                 139 Ekorre

Stora Tuna     Borlänge                 147 Abborre                         Vik                    1835
Stora Tuna     Bro                         141 Kvidda
Stora Tuna     Brusala boställe       98 Lärka
Stora Tuna     Bäck                        94 Utter                               Utterstedt          1763
Stora Tuna     Dalsjö                     107 Knippel                         Friberg               1820
Stora Tuna     Dalsjö                      112 Brask
Stora Tuna     Dalsjö                      144 Svart                             Svärd                1815
Stora Tuna     Domnarvet               102 Stolz                            Nyberg              1866

Stora Tuna     Domnarvet               103 Sandlöpare                   Ek                     1815
Stora Tuna     Floda                        149 Humla                          Nyman              1866
Stora Tuna     Forsa                          83 Kämpe                          Lindgren           1866
Stora Tuna     Forsa                         131 Kaja                             Lejon                1820
Stora Tuna     Forsa                         145 Bergfelt                        Nyström           1866
Stora Tuna     Gallsbo                      113 Alsbäck                        Sund                 1835
Stora Tuna     Gimsbärke                 73 Svan
Stora Tuna     Gimsbärke                  91 Resare
Stora Tuna     Gylle                          82 Friborre                         Lundkvist          1866
Stora Tuna     Gylle                         108 Löpare
Stora Tuna     Gylle                          135 Rännare                       Dahl                  1815
Stora Tuna     Gylle                          150 Stare
Stora Tuna     Hytting                        97 Spelman                       Mann                1835
Stora Tuna     Islingby                       104 Sparv                          Englund           1866
Stora Tuna    Kälarvet                       105 Storm                          Dahlin              1866

Stora Tuna     Laxsjö bruk                  92 Blå
Stora Tuna     Laxsjö bruk                 126 Trana                          Stark                 1835
Stora Tuna     Lennheden                   146 Glad
Stora Tuna     Matsknutsgårdarna      133 Brus
Stora Tuna     Matsknutsgårdarna      134 Drake                         Dragsten            1763
Stora Tuna     Mjälga                         136 Spännare                    Korsgren            1866
Stora Tuna     Murbo                          138 Falk
Stora Tuna     Norr Amsberg               81 Menlös
Stora Tuna     Norr Amsberg               85 Vipp                          Hedin                   1866
Stora Tuna     Norr Amsberg               87  Gärs
Stora Tuna     Nyckelby                    109 Ahlkvist
Stora Tuna     Nyckelby                     111 Hjälte                         Sellberg               1806
Stora Tuna     Nygårdarna                   84 Sparring                      Alm                     1884
Stora Tuna     Ovandal                       110 Orre                            Lantz                   1838
Stora Tuna     Ovandal                       114 Hök                            Hedström             1838
Stora Tuna     Spraxkya                      129 Flank                         Frid                      1820
Stora Tuna     Storsveden                   123Trost
Stora Tuna     Söpnarby                      106 Rapp
Stora Tuna     Söpnarby                      115 Travare
Stora Tuna     Sör Amsberg                 90 Lutter
Stora Tuna     Tjärna                            89 Homman                    Palm                      1849
Stora Tuna     Tjärna                            99 Urväder                      Norman                 1820
Stora Tuna     Tjärna                          142 Tresk                          Forsberg                1849
Stora Tuna     Tjärna                          143 Smed
Stora Tuna     Trönö                            80 Näktergal

Stora Tuna     Trönö                            128 Kuller                         Säter                      1820

Stora Tuna     Tälnbäcken                    95 Silverknapp                Engman                  1835

Stora Tuna     Underberg                    124 Murare                       Wiklund                  1866
Stora Tuna     Västanäng                    132 Kuse                           Hedlöf                     1811
Stora Tuna     Yttermora                     140 Tröger                        Björk                       1812
Stora Tuna     Yttre Hönsarvet            100 Bonde                        Sköld                 
Stora Tuna     Yttre Skomsarby           118 Sporre
Stora Tuna     Yttre Skomsarby           119 Gröning                   Hellstrand                 1849
Stora Tuna     Yttre Utendal                121 Spraxion                  Granat                       1820
Stora Tuna     Åby                               117 Skarp                       Bergman                    1811
Stora Tuna     Årby                              127 Lax
Stora Tuna     Åselby                           125 Uggla
Stora Tuna     Övermora                       86 Berg
Stora Tuna     Övermora                       88 Tätting
Stora Tuna     Övre Gerbergärdet          93 Liv                            Sävström                  1866
Stora Tuna     Övre Medväga                96 Röd                           Roth                         1856
Stora Tuna     Övre Utendal                116 Ryttare                      Bäck                         1852
Stora Tuna     Övre Utendal                122 Gottfrid
Ål                   Brenäs                             8 Åhlman
Ål                   Helgbo                             7 Mäx                           Nord                          1820
Ål                   Holen                              14 Flinta
Ål                   Kilen                                 9 Junkare                     Wickman                   1866
Ål                   Kilen                               13 Skogsdjur                  Lund                         1812
Ål                   Solberga                         12 Lillfågel                     Öhman                      1813
Ål                   Sätra                                 1 Galle                          Löv                           1811
Ål                   Sätra                                 2 Mose                          Hurtig                       1820
Ål                   Sätra                                 5 Fisk
Ål                   Tunsta                             10 Järpe
Ål                   Tällberg                            4 Rolig
Ål                   Övre Heden                      3 Kråka                          Hedman                    1792
Ål                   Övre Heden                      6 Skata                           Hedberg                    1801